Norsingen, Germany Page

Other names: Norsingue,Norschige,Norschige,Norsingue

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 47.9385 Longitude 7.7288 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 47° 56' 19N Long (DMS) 7° 43' 44E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11558

Weather Charts


Norsingen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Norsingen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Norsingen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Offnadingen (0.7 nm)
Biengen (1.5 nm)
Unterkrozingen (1.9 nm)
Scherzingen (0.5 nm)
Fohrenschallstadt (1.4 nm)
Mengen (1.4 nm)
Schallstadt (1.5 nm)
Wolfenweiler (1.7 nm)
Munzingen (2.2 nm)
Pfaffenweiler (1.1 nm)
Ohlinsweiler (1.3 nm)
Unterambringen (1.2 nm)
Kirchhofen (1.1 nm)
Oberambringen (1.4 nm)
Bad Krozingen (1.7 nm)
Oberkrozingen (2.0 nm)
Ehrenstetten (1.9 nm)
Kems (2.2 nm)
Wasenhaus (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDTG Small BREMGARTEN Bremgarten 4 nm W 244
EDTF Small FREIBURG Freiburg im Breisgau 6 nm N 39
LFSC Closed MEYENHEIM Colmar 13 nm W 265
LFSB BSL Large BALE MULHOUSE Basel Mulhouse SZ 22 nm S 201 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Transat, Air VIA, Astra Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belair, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, DHL Air UK, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Germania, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 36 nm N 353 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Arlesheimer See
3.7 nm N Opfingen
2.6 nm SE Bollschweil Priory
2.6 nm W Neumagen
2.8 nm NE Jennetal
4.3 nm N Tuniberg
3.2 nm E Schönberg (Ebringen)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:13:20 2016