Nonnenmuhle, Germany Page

Other names: Nonnenmühle

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.9167 Longitude 9.5833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Nonnenmuhle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nonnenmuhle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nonnenmuhle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Unter-Voggenhof,Ober-Voggenhof,Mittel-Voggenhof
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Schollhutte (0.4 nm)
Althutte (0.5 nm)
Schlichenhofle (0.7 nm)
Fratzenwiesenhof (1.0 nm)
Fratzenklingenhof (1.0 nm)
Wiesensteighof (0.7 nm)
Kaltenbronnhof (0.7 nm)
Heppichgehren (0.7 nm)
Grasgehren (0.7 nm)
Ebni (0.8 nm)
Hagerhof (0.7 nm)
Steinbach (1.0 nm)
Sauerhofle (1.0 nm)
Klaffenbach (1.2 nm)
Grauhaldenhof (1.2 nm)
Burghofle (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44958 Small Welzheim Airfield Welzheim 3 nm E 131
EDSH Small Backnang-Heiningen Airport Backnang 5 nm W 272
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 19 nm W 226 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
FR41328 Heli Kelley Barracks Helipad Stuttgart 19 nm W 233
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 61 nm S 154 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Stuttgart Observatory
2.0 nm W Rems-Murr-Kreis
3.9 nm N Dentelbach (Murr)
3.9 nm N Trauzenbach
4.1 nm N Hörschbach
6.1 nm S Wieslauf
6.1 nm NE Stuttgart (region)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:15:54 2016