Neubarental, Germany Page

Other names: Neubärental

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.8815 Longitude 8.7968 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 48° 52' 53N Long (DMS) 8° 47' 48E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30349

Weather Charts


Neubarental Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neubarental Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neubarental Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hagenschiess (1.6 nm)
Eutingen (2.6 nm)
Buckenberg (2.5 nm)
Strietweg (2.5 nm)
Haidach (2.5 nm)
Wurm (2.8 nm)
Oschelbronn (1.4 nm)
Niefern-Oschelbronn (1.7 nm)
Niefern (2.2 nm)
Enzberg (3.3 nm)
Sengach (4.0 nm)
Wurmberg (1.0 nm)
Wiernsheim (2.2 nm)
Pinache (2.6 nm)
Lerchenhof (2.8 nm)
Wimsheim (2.2 nm)
Tiefenbronn (3.4 nm)
Friolzheim (3.2 nm)
Hamberg (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45396 Small Hangensteiner Hof Airfield Mühlacker 3 nm N 13
FR45423 Small Malmsheim Airfield Renningen 7 nm S 140
FR41328 Heli Kelley Barracks Helipad Stuttgart 17 nm E 122
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 20 nm E 124 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 37 nm N 342 Rhein-Neckar Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Eppingen lines
2.2 nm NW Enzkreis
3.8 nm N Overhead line crossing
3.8 nm N 15 kV AC railway electrification
3.8 nm N List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
3.1 nm SE Geissberg (Germany)
2.8 nm SW Alpengarten Pforzheim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:24:55 2016