Mortingen, Germany Page

Other names: Mörtingen

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.7894 Longitude 10.3941 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 48° 47' 22N Long (DMS) 10° 23' 39E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4680

Weather Charts


Mortingen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mortingen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mortingen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ohmenheim (1.8 nm)
Dehlingen (1.9 nm)
Weilermerkingen (2.3 nm)
Hartsfeldhausen (2.4 nm)
Trochtelfingen (3.3 nm)
Utzmemmingen (2.9 nm)
Flochberg (3.6 nm)
Dorfen (3.2 nm)
Schweindorf (0.9 nm)
Altenburg (2.0 nm)
Forheim (2.9 nm)
Christgarten (2.8 nm)
Hohlenstein (1.7 nm)
Kosingen (2.1 nm)
Fluertshauserhof (2.2 nm)
Frickingen (3.5 nm)
Hofen (3.6 nm)
Katzenstein (4.0 nm)
Iggenhausen (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45432 Small Neresheim Airfield 3 nm S 222
EDNQ Small Bopfingen Airport Bopfingen 4 nm N 326
ETEB Heli Ansbach Army Heliport 32 nm N 17
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 48 nm S 187 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDN NUE Large NURNBERG Nuremberg 50 nm N 31 ASL Airlines Belgium, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Neresheim Abbey
3.9 nm S Katzenstein Castle
3.2 nm SW Battle of Neresheim
2.8 nm E Christgarten Charterhouse
5.2 nm NW Schneidheimer Sechta
4.0 nm E Battle of Nördlingen (1634)
5.9 nm S Taxis Castle (Trugenhofen)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:53 2016