Morsch, Germany Page

Other names: Mörsch

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.9603 Longitude 8.2955 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 48° 57' 37N Long (DMS) 8° 17' 44E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42274

Weather Charts


Morsch Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morsch Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morsch Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neuburgweier (1.4 nm)
Wurmersheim (2.1 nm)
Neuburg (2.6 nm)
Au am Rhein (2.4 nm)
Forchheim (1.2 nm)
Daxlanden (3.0 nm)
Grunwinkel (2.8 nm)
Maximiliansau (4.4 nm)
Muhlburg (3.7 nm)
Hagenbach (4.0 nm)
Maxau (5.0 nm)
Bulach (3.1 nm)
Scheibenhardt (2.8 nm)
Bruchhausen (3.5 nm)
Beiertheim (3.7 nm)
Durmersheim (1.9 nm)
Bickesheim Kloster (2.0 nm)
Neumalsch (3.4 nm)
Bietigheim (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDTK Small Karlsruhe-Forchheim Airport Karlsruhe 2 nm E 47
FR45444 Small Rastatt Airfield Rastatt 6 nm S 212
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 13 nm S 218 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDGL Heli Ludwigshafen Unfallklinik Heliport. Ludwigshafen 31 nm N 6
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 31 nm N 15 Rhein-Neckar Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Kunzenbach
1.3 nm SW Upper Rhine
1.7 nm NE Dm-Arena
3.1 nm N List of tallest structures in Germany
3.0 nm N List of EHV-substations in Germany
3.2 nm N List of power stations in Germany
2.4 nm NE Ettlingen Line
2.4 nm W Upper Rhine Plain
2.5 nm W Franco-German border


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:18:34 2016