Monchsberg, Germany Page

Other names: Mönchsberg

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 49.0616 Longitude 9.5612 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 3' 42N Long (DMS) 9° 33' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6094

Weather Charts


Monchsberg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monchsberg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monchsberg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waspenhof (0.5 nm)
Nusslenshof (0.5 nm)
Liemersbach (0.9 nm)
Hohenegarten (1.1 nm)
Hohenstrassen (1.6 nm)
Mainhardt (1.1 nm)
Riegenhof (1.3 nm)
Baad (1.4 nm)
Gailsbach (1.8 nm)
Stock (1.6 nm)
Dennhof (1.7 nm)
Ziegelbronn (1.9 nm)
Wurttemberger Hof (0.8 nm)
Baumlesfeld (0.9 nm)
Schonbronn (1.3 nm)
Schontalhofle (0.7 nm)
Grab (1.4 nm)
Hohenbrach (1.6 nm)
Erlach (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDSH Small Backnang-Heiningen Airport Backnang 9 nm S 206
FR44958 Small Welzheim Airfield Welzheim 11 nm S 161
FR41780 Heli Klinikum am Plattenwald Helipad Bad Friedrichshall 15 nm W 305
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 26 nm S 211 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 47 nm W 301 Rhein-Neckar Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Hohe Brach
1.4 nm E Moosbach (Fichtenberger Rot)
1.8 nm W List of show mines
2.1 nm W Kuhnbach
2.6 nm E Rötenbach (Fichtenberger Rot)
4.7 nm S Hörschbach
3.3 nm SE Mühlbach (Fichtenberger Rot)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:26:33 2016