Moggenweiler, Germany Page

Other names: Möggenweiler

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 47.7212 Longitude 9.4041 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 47° 43' 16N Long (DMS) 9° 24' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36585

Weather Charts


Moggenweiler Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moggenweiler Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moggenweiler Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Markdorf (0.6 nm)
Wirmetsweiler (1.1 nm)
Autenweiler (1.1 nm)
Schweppenen (0.7 nm)
Gehrenberg (0.7 nm)
Allerheiligen (0.7 nm)
Gehrenberg (0.9 nm)
Fitzenweiler (1.0 nm)
Harresheim (1.6 nm)
Schoren (1.7 nm)
Heiden (1.7 nm)
Steibensteg (0.6 nm)
Leimbach (0.7 nm)
Hepbach (1.0 nm)
Bergheim (0.7 nm)
Riedheim (1.1 nm)
Oberfischbach (1.3 nm)
Lipbach (1.4 nm)
Kreuzacker (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45425 Small Markdorf Airfield Markdorf 0 nm S 212
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 5 nm E 124 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45159 Small Heiligenberg 7 nm N 328
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 15 nm S 155 People's Viennaline
LSXO Heli St. Gallen-Winkeln Heliport St. Gallen 19 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Gehrenberg Tower
0.9 nm NE Gehrenberg
1.1 nm NW Bodenseekreis
2.9 nm N Roggenbeuren
3.3 nm S Brunnisach
3.4 nm N Untersiggingen
2.5 nm E Rammetshofen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:15:35 2016