Luisenhof, Germany Page

Other names: Neusickingen

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 49.1000 Longitude 8.7833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5953

Weather Charts


Luisenhof Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luisenhof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luisenhof Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gochsheim (1.5 nm)
Oberacker (2.8 nm)
Munzesheim (3.1 nm)
Bahnbrucken (1.3 nm)
Menzingen (2.3 nm)
Landshausen (3.1 nm)
Zaisenhausen (1.2 nm)
Kurnbach (2.7 nm)
Sulzfeld (2.9 nm)
Sickingen (0.5 nm)
Flehingen (0.8 nm)
Derdingen (1.2 nm)
Oberderdingen (2.2 nm)
Unterderdingen (2.4 nm)
Bauerbach (2.3 nm)
Grossvillars (3.3 nm)
Schwarzerdhof (3.4 nm)
Buschlehof (3.6 nm)
Freudenstein (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45396 Small Hangensteiner Hof Airfield Mühlacker 10 nm S 172
FR45424 Small Malsch Airfield Heidelberg 9 nm N 333
ETIE HDB Heli Heidelberg Army Heliport Heidelberg 18 nm N 343
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 24 nm N 334 Rhein-Neckar Air
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 30 nm S 144 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Gochsheim Castle
2.1 nm W 15 kV AC railway electrification
2.1 nm W List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
2.8 nm W Kraichgau
5.1 nm N Odenheim Abbey
4.8 nm SW Melanchthonhaus (Bretten)
4.9 nm SW Salzach (Saalbach)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:26:26 2016