Lobbuhl, Germany Page

Other names: Lobbühl

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 47.7667 Longitude 9.3833 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 47° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15901

Weather Charts


Lobbuhl Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lobbuhl Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lobbuhl Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wagenberg,Schnaithof
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grunwangen (0.5 nm)
Neckenbach (0.7 nm)
Eschle (0.7 nm)
Engehof (0.7 nm)
Untersiggingen (0.6 nm)
Moorhof (1.0 nm)
Grubenhof (1.0 nm)
Bayen (1.0 nm)
Auenhof (1.0 nm)
Spiesshof (0.7 nm)
Roggenbeuren (0.7 nm)
Hornstein (0.7 nm)
Berghofle (0.7 nm)
Unterlachen (1.0 nm)
Tannen (1.0 nm)
Oberlachen (1.0 nm)
Eggenweiler (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45425 Small Markdorf Airfield Markdorf 3 nm S 175
FR45159 Small Heiligenberg 5 nm N 321
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 7 nm S 137 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 18 nm S 156 People's Viennaline
LSXO Heli St. Gallen-Winkeln Heliport St. Gallen 21 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Untersiggingen
0.9 nm E Roggenbeuren
2.0 nm S Bodenseekreis
2.1 nm N Deggenhausen
2.0 nm SE Gehrenberg Tower
2.4 nm SE Gehrenberg
3.2 nm N Höchsten


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:17:25 2016