Leiselheim, Germany Page

Other names: Lissele,Lissele,Lissele,Lissele

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.1262 Longitude 7.6355 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 7' 34N Long (DMS) 7° 38' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7760

Weather Charts


Leiselheim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leiselheim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leiselheim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jechtingen (1.2 nm) Sasbach (1.1 nm)
Wyhl (2.5 nm)
Kiechlinsbergen (0.8 nm)
Konigschaffhausen (1.0 nm)
Amoltern (1.7 nm)
Schelingen (2.3 nm)
Endingen (2.8 nm)
Bischoffingen (1.4 nm)
Oberrotweil (2.2 nm)
Oberbergen (2.0 nm)
Burkheim (2.1 nm)
Niederrotweil (2.6 nm)
Bickensohl (2.9 nm)
Achkarren (3.5 nm)
Vogtsburg (2.8 nm)
Himmelberg (3.8 nm)
Krebsmuhle (4.1 nm)
Sauwasen (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45376 Small Envol ULM Alsace Marckolsheim 4 nm W 291
EDTF Small FREIBURG Freiburg im Breisgau 10 nm E 128
FR40216 Heli Hôpital Pasteur Heliport Colmar 12 nm W 255
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 24 nm N 359 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
LFSB BSL Large BALE MULHOUSE Basel Mulhouse SZ 32 nm S 187 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Transat, Air VIA, Astra Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belair, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, DHL Air UK, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Germania, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Höhingen Castle
3.1 nm SE Central Uplands
3.7 nm NW Fortified Sector of Colmar
4.3 nm NW Colmar Pocket
6.0 nm S Deutz (wine)
6.7 nm S Möhlin (Rhine)
6.2 nm SW Grand Canal d'Alsace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:31 2016