Kurzell, Germany Page

Other names: Kürzell

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.3855 Longitude 7.8161 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 23' 8N Long (DMS) 7° 48' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18134

Weather Charts


Kurzell Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurzell Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurzell Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Allmannsweier (1.7 nm)
Meissenheim (2.3 nm)
Ottenheim (2.4 nm)
Nonnenweier (3.1 nm)
Schutterzell (1.4 nm)
Ichenheim (2.9 nm)
Dundenheim (3.8 nm)
Altenheim (4.8 nm)
Sundheim (0.7 nm)
Schuttern (1.4 nm)
Friesenheim (2.7 nm)
Burgheim (3.4 nm)
Hugsweier (1.6 nm)
Dinglingen (2.5 nm)
Hursterhof (3.1 nm)
Langenwinkel (3.2 nm)
Mietersheim (3.6 nm)
Lahr (3.4 nm)
Kippenheimweiler (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDTL LHA Medium LAHR 1 nm S 154
EDSW Small Altdorf-Wallburg Airport Altdorf 7 nm S 171
FR40215 Heli Graffenstaden Centre Hospitalier Heliport Illkirch-Graffenstaden 9 nm N 337
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 11 nm N 320 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 25 nm N 23 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Black Forest Airport
1.1 nm SE Canadian Forces Base Lahr
1.5 nm E Schuttern Abbey
2.5 nm SE Lierbach
3.3 nm W Elz (Rhine)
6.6 nm N Pierre Pflimlin Bridge
6.0 nm NE 15 kV AC railway electrification


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:13:08 2016