Kleingartach, Germany Page

Other names: Kloinagardich,Kloinagardich

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 49.0996 Longitude 8.9733 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 49° 5' 59N Long (DMS) 8° 58' 24E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1834

Weather Charts


Kleingartach Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kleingartach Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kleingartach Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muhlbach (2.8 nm)
Eppingen (3.3 nm)
Niederhofen (0.9 nm)
Stebbach (2.8 nm)
Stetten am Heuchelberg (2.4 nm)
Streichenberg (3.4 nm)
Gemmingen (3.5 nm)
Stockheim (1.9 nm)
Haberschlacht (2.0 nm)
Frauenzimmern (2.8 nm)
Neipperg (3.0 nm)
Kirschenhof (1.1 nm)
Pfaffenhofen (2.2 nm)
Michelbach am Heuchelberg (2.1 nm)
Guglingen (2.3 nm)
Weiler an der Zaber (2.6 nm)
Rodbachhof (3.0 nm)
Eibensbach (3.2 nm)
Zaberfeld (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45091 Small Segelfluggelände Löchgau 7 nm S 144
FR45169 Small Vaihingen an der Enz Airfield Vaihingen an der Enz 9 nm S 179
FR45107 Heli Heilbronn Hospital Helipad Heilbronn 9 nm E 69
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 26 nm S 158 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 28 nm N 321 Rhein-Neckar Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Eppingen lines
3.6 nm SW Gäu Plateaus
3.5 nm SW Leonbronn
3.7 nm E Zabergäu-Gymnasium Brackenheim
4.7 nm SE Michaelsberg (Cleebronn)
4.9 nm SE Karacho
5.0 nm SE Erlebnispark Tripsdrill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:17:43 2016