Kashof, Germany Page

Other names: Käshof

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.2667 Longitude 9.7000 Altitude (feet) 1715
Lat (DMS) 48° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 522
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28888

Weather Charts


Kashof Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashof Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stetten (0.9 nm)
Schlechtenfeld (1.5 nm)
Sankt Johann (1.7 nm)
Deppenhausen (1.6 nm)
Muhlen (2.3 nm)
Ehingen (1.4 nm)
Ziegelhof (2.1 nm)
Berkach (2.1 nm)
Hausen ob Allmendingen (3.1 nm)
Dettingen (0.9 nm)
Berg (1.4 nm)
Ernsthof (2.0 nm)
Altbierlingen (2.2 nm)
Dintenhofen (1.0 nm)
Herbertshofen (1.1 nm)
Neudorf (1.5 nm)
Rottenacker (2.0 nm)
Kirchbierlingen (2.5 nm)
Volkersheim (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45154 Small Ehingen-Schlechtenfeld 1 nm N 315
FR45434 Small UL-Flugplatz Seißen Blaubeuren 9 nm N 16
FR45271 Heli Autobahn Police Heliport Kißlegg 30 nm S 165
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 27 nm E 127 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 36 nm S 192 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Weiherbach (Schmiech)
1.3 nm E Schmiech
2.1 nm S Stehbach
2.6 nm S Tobelbach
4.2 nm N Springe (Schmiech)
4.5 nm NW Weilersteußlingen
4.5 nm NW Dächingen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:18:56 2016