Karlshof, Germany Page

Other names: Erlenbodenhof,Erlenbodenhof

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 47.7312 Longitude 7.6224 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 47° 43' 52N Long (DMS) 7° 37' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8247

Weather Charts


Karlshof Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karlshof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karlshof Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liel (0.8 nm)
Hertingen (1.4 nm)
Kaltenherberg (2.0 nm)
Niedereggenen (1.5 nm)
Obereggenen (1.8 nm)
Gennenbach (2.2 nm)
Mauchen (2.3 nm)
Feldberg (2.7 nm)
Feuerbach (0.9 nm)
Kandern (1.9 nm)
Muhlehof (1.1 nm)
Riedlingen (1.0 nm)
Uttnach (1.4 nm)
Ettingen (1.3 nm)
Tannenkirch (1.4 nm)
Riedlinger Bad (1.8 nm)
Gupf (1.8 nm)
Holzen (2.2 nm)
Hammerstein (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45362 Small Segelflugplatz Müllheim 5 nm N 7
LFSB BSL Large BALE MULHOUSE Basel Mulhouse SZ 9 nm S 203 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Transat, Air VIA, Astra Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belair, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, DHL Air UK, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Germania, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDTG Small BREMGARTEN Bremgarten 10 nm N 358
FR40210 Heli Centre Hospitalier De Moenchsberg Heliport Mulhouse 11 nm W 268
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 48 nm N 0 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Battle of Schliengen
0.9 nm S Siege of Hüningen (1796–97)
1.9 nm SE Black Forest Academy
2.3 nm NW Entenstein Castle
2.6 nm W Katzenberg Tunnel
2.7 nm E Sausenburg Castle
4.0 nm S Wollbach (Baden)
2.8 nm W Kurpark Bad Bellingen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:47 2016