Hurbel, Germany Page

Other names: Hürbel

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.1225 Longitude 9.9620 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 48° 7' 21N Long (DMS) 9° 57' 43E Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Hurbel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hurbel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hurbel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Freyberg (0.6 nm)
Zillishausen (1.0 nm)
Mittelweiler (1.3 nm)
Allmethofen (0.8 nm)
Simmisweiler (1.4 nm)
Huggenlaubach (1.8 nm)
Kreuzberg (1.9 nm)
Schoneburg (2.1 nm)
Dietenbronn (2.3 nm)
Hochdorf (2.4 nm)
Weitenbuhl (2.2 nm)
Gutenzell-Hurbel (0.9 nm)
Dissenhausen (0.9 nm)
Gutenzell (1.5 nm)
Niedernzell (1.9 nm)
Reinstetten (0.9 nm)
Eichen (1.7 nm)
Goppertshofen (2.3 nm)
Laubach (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45435 Small Ochsenhausen Airfield Ochsenhausen 4 nm S 202
ETHL Medium LAUPHEIM 6 nm N 340
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 13 nm E 125 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45271 Heli Autobahn Police Heliport Kißlegg 21 nm S 187
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 32 nm S 214 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Gutenzell Abbey
3.1 nm S Bellamonter Rottum
3.1 nm S Steinhauser Rottum
2.3 nm E Holzstöcke
3.4 nm S Krummbach (Klosterwaal)
3.5 nm S Ochsenhausen Abbey
2.5 nm W Kaltenbach (Dürnach)
2.5 nm W Rohrbach (Dürnach)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:21 2016