Hohenstadt, Germany Page

Other names: Ahorn - Hohenstadt,Ahorn - Hohenstadt

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 49.4911 Longitude 9.5165 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 49° 29' 28N Long (DMS) 9° 30' 59E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5725

Weather Charts


Hohenstadt Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hohenstadt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hohenstadt Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sindolsheim (2.4 nm) Helmstheim (1.5 nm)
Neidelsbach (1.6 nm)
Gerichtstetten (2.7 nm)
Kudach (2.1 nm)
Dorntal (2.4 nm)
Schwarzenbrunn (3.5 nm)
Buch am Ahorn (3.3 nm)
Erfeld (3.7 nm)
Untereubigheim (0.8 nm)
Eubigheim (1.0 nm)
Obereubigheim (1.9 nm)
Schillingstadt (2.9 nm)
Graffingen (3.2 nm)
Hirschlanden (1.2 nm)
Berolzheim (1.3 nm)
Rosenberg (2.7 nm)
Bronnacker (3.1 nm)
Oberwittstadt (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDEW Small Walldürn Airport Walldürn 7 nm N 320
EDGU Small Unterschüpf Airport Unterschüpf 6 nm E 76
EDGO Heli Oedheim Heliport Oedheim 18 nm S 216
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 49 nm S 193 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 39 nm W 268 Rhein-Neckar Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW List of EHV-substations in Germany
6.3 nm SW 15 kV AC railway electrification
6.3 nm SW List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
7.1 nm SW Kirnau
8.9 nm S Erlenbach (Jagst)
8.4 nm S Sindelbach
7.9 nm SE Salm-Reifferscheid-Krautheim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:01:48 2016