Hof und Lembach, Germany Page

Other names: Lembach,Hof

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 49.0094 Longitude 9.3124 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 49° 0' 34N Long (DMS) 9° 18' 45E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8615

Weather Charts


Hof und Lembach Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hof und Lembach Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hof und Lembach Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grossbottwar (0.9 nm) Sauserhof (0.2 nm)
Oberstenfeld (0.9 nm)
Beilstein (1.9 nm)
Gronau (1.8 nm)
Schmidhausen (2.1 nm)
Sohlbach (2.4 nm)
Helfenberg (3.0 nm)
Sinzenburg (1.5 nm)
Hornungshof (1.6 nm)
Volkleshofen (1.9 nm)
Einod (2.0 nm)
Kleinaspach (2.1 nm)
Forsthof (1.6 nm)
Kleinbottwar (2.0 nm)
Lehrhof (2.5 nm)
Hinterbirkenhof (2.6 nm)
Schaubeck (2.6 nm)
Rielingshausen (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45168 Small Völkleshofen Airfield Backnang 1 nm E 90
FR45438 Small Pleidelsheim Airfield Pleidelsheim 5 nm W 236
FR45107 Heli Heilbronn Hospital Helipad Heilbronn 9 nm N 331
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 19 nm S 190 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 41 nm W 311 Rhein-Neckar Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Wunnenstein
2.8 nm SW Bottwar
2.8 nm SW Steinheim skull
3.3 nm N Annasee
2.9 nm SW Höpfigheim
4.4 nm SW Marbach (Neckar) station
3.6 nm SE Mechatronik Arena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:26:05 2016