Hintere Gleissenburg, Germany Page

Other names: Hintere Gleißenburg

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.3833 Longitude 9.7833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 48° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6398

Weather Charts


Hintere Gleissenburg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hintere Gleissenburg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hintere Gleissenburg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vordere Gleissenburg
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Schelklingen (1.7 nm) Gerhausen (1.1 nm)
Weiler (1.4 nm)
Blaubeuren (1.6 nm)
Bleiche (2.1 nm)
Sonderbuch (2.2 nm)
Steigziegelhutte (2.4 nm)
Seissen (2.5 nm)
Vorderer Hessenhof (3.1 nm)
Hinterer Hessenhof (3.1 nm)
Beiningen (0.9 nm)
Ziegelhof (1.7 nm)
Sotzenhausen (1.2 nm)
Steinenfeld (1.7 nm)
Pappelau (1.4 nm)
Vohenbronnen (2.1 nm)
Siegentalhof (2.4 nm)
Ringingen (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45434 Small UL-Flugplatz Seißen Blaubeuren 1 nm N 336
EDMC Small Blaubeuren Airport Blaubeuren 2 nm N 15
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 29 nm S 142 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45271 Heli Autobahn Police Heliport Kißlegg 37 nm S 173
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 28 nm W 309 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Geisenklösterle
1.0 nm W Sirgenstein Castle
1.1 nm W List of show caves in Germany
1.7 nm N Ruckenkreuz
1.9 nm N Blaubeuren Abbey
2.0 nm N Blautopf
2.0 nm N Ach (Blau)
2.0 nm N List of karst springs
2.0 nm N Blauhöhle
1.3 nm E Blau (Danube)
2.6 nm W Urspring (Ach)
2.8 nm E Alb-Donau-Kreis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:23:33 2016