Hellenhausel, Germany Page

Other names: Hellenhäusel

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.7333 Longitude 8.2500 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 48° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27223

Weather Charts


Hellenhausel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hellenhausel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hellenhausel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gunzenbach (0.7 nm)
Selighof (1.7 nm)
Fremersberg (1.8 nm)
Lichtental (0.7 nm)
Sauersberg (1.2 nm)
Baden-Baden (1.5 nm)
Badenscheuern (2.4 nm)
Oosscheuern (2.6 nm)
Ebersteinburg (2.9 nm)
Oberdorf (2.6 nm)
Seelach (0.8 nm)
Mullenbach (1.9 nm)
Gaisbach (2.0 nm)
Geroldsau (0.5 nm)
Malschbach (0.9 nm)
Butthof (1.3 nm)
Grobbach (1.9 nm)
Neuhaus (2.5 nm)
Scherrhof (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDTB Small Baden-Oos Airport Baden-Baden 4 nm N 324
FR45444 Small Rastatt Airfield Rastatt 8 nm N 350
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 7 nm W 292 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40212 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Haguenau 19 nm W 281
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 27 nm W 244 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Lichtenthal Abbey
1.6 nm N Lichtentaler Allee
1.7 nm N Theater Baden-Baden
1.7 nm N Kurhaus of Baden-Baden
1.8 nm N Trinkhalle (Baden-Baden)
1.9 nm N Merkur Funicular Railway
2.1 nm N Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
2.2 nm NE Merkur (mountain)
2.2 nm NE Merkur Tower
2.0 nm W Yburg Castle
2.0 nm W Yberg
2.2 nm NW Fremersberg Tower


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:26:08 2016