Ganslacherhof, Germany Page

Other names: Gänslacherhof

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 49.3167 Longitude 9.2167 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 49° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4371

Weather Charts


Ganslacherhof Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganslacherhof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganslacherhof Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Eichhof,Selbacherhof
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dornbach (1.8 nm)
Bottingerhof (2.0 nm)
Stockbrunn (2.2 nm)
Assulzerhof (0.5 nm)
Sulzbach (2.0 nm)
Bergfeld (2.4 nm)
Billigheim (2.4 nm)
Allfeld (1.1 nm)
Unter Bichelbacherhof (1.3 nm)
Schopfenhof (1.7 nm)
Ober Bichelbacherhof (2.0 nm)
Bernbrunn (0.9 nm)
Tiefenbach (1.2 nm)
Hochstberg (1.8 nm)
Bachenau (2.5 nm)
Untergriesheim (3.1 nm)
Obergriesheim (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45513 Small Gundelsheim UL 2 nm W 228
EDGO Heli Oedheim Heliport Oedheim 4 nm S 171
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 37 nm S 179 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 28 nm W 289 Rhein-Neckar Air
EDDF FRA Large FRANKFURT MAIN Frankfurt-am-Main 49 nm N 328 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Astana, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Air India , Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Namibia, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, Avianca, Azores Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Cygnus Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, JSC "UTair Aviation", Japan Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, MASkargo, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Montenegro Airlines, National Airlines, Nightexpress, Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , S7 Airlines, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Somon Air, South African Airways, Southern Air, SriLankan Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Vueling, WOW air, Yemenia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Sulzbach (Billigheim)
2.1 nm S Schefflenz (Jagst)
2.7 nm S Tiefenbach (Jagst)
2.8 nm SW Michaelsberg (Gundelsheim)
3.0 nm SW Transylvanian Museum
3.0 nm SW Horneck Castle, Germany
3.4 nm NW DHBW Mosbach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:33:07 2016