Funfehrlen, Germany Page

Other names: Fünfehrlen

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 47.6833 Longitude 9.5833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 47° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50634

Weather Charts


Funfehrlen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funfehrlen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funfehrlen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bechlingen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moos (0.7 nm)
Reute (0.8 nm)
Obermeckenbeuren (0.9 nm)
Holl (1.0 nm)
Habacht (1.2 nm)
Kratzerach (0.7 nm)
Kaltenberg (0.7 nm)
Irrmannsberg (0.7 nm)
Dieglishofen (0.7 nm)
Tettnang (0.6 nm)
Schaferhof (1.0 nm)
Unterpfingstweid (1.2 nm)
Waldhub (1.2 nm)
Schoneck (1.2 nm)
Sankt Johann (1.2 nm)
Ried (1.2 nm)
Oberhof (1.2 nm)
Neuhalden (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 2 nm W 256 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45150 Small Berg-Ravensburg 8 nm N 348
FR45166 Small Wildberg 8 nm E 127
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 11 nm S 184 People's Viennaline
LOIX Heli Bregenz Heliport Bregenz 12 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Tettnang Castle
1.3 nm S Avira
3.1 nm N Mühlbach (Schussen)
3.4 nm N Schwarzach (Schussen)
4.0 nm N Gillenbach (Schussen)
2.8 nm W Dornier Museum Friedrichshafen
3.0 nm W Advanced Landing Ground


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:15 2016