Elitz, Germany Page

Other names: Eliz

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 47.6711 Longitude 9.8151 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 47° 40' 16N Long (DMS) 9° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28951

Weather Charts


Elitz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elitz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elitz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niederwangen (0.7 nm) Weissenhof (0.7 nm)
Thomashof (0.7 nm)
Sattel (0.7 nm)
Bohen (0.7 nm)
Berger Hohe (0.7 nm)
Berg (0.7 nm)
Weisses (1.0 nm)
Hochbuhl (1.0 nm)
Geigers (1.0 nm)
Humbrechts (1.1 nm)
Schwarzensee (0.8 nm)
Schreckelberg (0.8 nm)
Herzmanns (0.3 nm)
Dorreite (0.3 nm)
Baurus (0.3 nm)
Welbrechts (0.4 nm)
Wolfatz (1.3 nm)
Schmidles (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45272 Small Kißlegg Airfield Wangen im Allgäu 5 nm N 18
FR45166 Small Wildberg 5 nm S 214
FR45271 Heli Autobahn Police Heliport Kißlegg 6 nm N 27
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 12 nm W 270 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 15 nm S 222 People's Viennaline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW List of EHV-substations in Germany
1.6 nm S Hergatz station
2.8 nm SW Schwarzenbach (Obere Argen)
2.9 nm SW Untere Argen
6.3 nm S Mariastern Abbey, Hohenweiler
6.1 nm SW Lindau (district)
5.9 nm SE Millimeter cloud radar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:16:03 2016