Ehrenbachle, Germany Page

Other names: Ehrenbächle

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.4919 Longitude 8.1527 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 29' 31N Long (DMS) 8° 9' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Ehrenbachle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ehrenbachle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ehrenbachle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramsbach (0.5 nm)
Hofle (0.7 nm)
Mattenhof (0.9 nm)
Ramsbachle (0.6 nm)
Hubacker (1.1 nm)
Sulzbach (1.4 nm)
Langenbach (1.2 nm)
Hohenrain (1.3 nm)
Hochebene (0.7 nm)
Huttneckhof (0.7 nm)
Suschet (0.7 nm)
Birkhof (0.4 nm)
Steinenbach (0.7 nm)
Oppenau (1.2 nm)
Kuhbach (1.2 nm)
Nordwasser (1.1 nm)
Guckinsdorf (1.4 nm)
Buhl (1.6 nm)
In den Erlen (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDTO Small Offenburg Airport Offenburg 9 nm W 254
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 17 nm N 350 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDTB Small Baden-Oos Airport Baden-Baden 18 nm N 4
FR40217 Heli N.H.C Heliport Strasbourg 17 nm W 287
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 21 nm W 277 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE All Saints Waterfalls
3.2 nm NE All Saints' Abbey (Baden-Württemberg)
3.3 nm SW Moos (mountain)
4.5 nm N Acher Valley Railway
3.7 nm NW Schauenburg Castle (Oberkirch)
5.3 nm N List of show mines
5.0 nm NE Central/North Black Forest Nature Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:52:14 2016