Durrn, Germany Page

Other names: Dürrn

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.9561 Longitude 8.7528 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 48° 57' 22N Long (DMS) 8° 45' 10E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1830

Weather Charts


Durrn Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durrn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durrn Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karlshauserhof (0.9 nm)
Bauschlott (1.3 nm)
Gobrichen (1.7 nm)
Katharinentaler Hof (2.4 nm)
Olbronn (1.5 nm)
Kleinvillars (2.5 nm)
Elfinger Hof (2.7 nm)
Rotenbergerhof (2.7 nm)
Ruit (3.3 nm)
Olbronn-Durrn (0.4 nm)
Corres (1.1 nm)
Enzberg (2.2 nm)
Sengach (2.2 nm)
Otisheim (2.3 nm)
Kieselbronn (1.4 nm)
Eutingen (2.6 nm)
Niefern (2.7 nm)
Alter Gobricherweg (2.8 nm)
Niefern-Oschelbronn (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45396 Small Hangensteiner Hof Airfield Mühlacker 2 nm E 119
FR45169 Small Vaihingen an der Enz Airfield Vaihingen an der Enz 8 nm E 97
ETIE HDB Heli Heidelberg Army Heliport Heidelberg 26 nm N 351
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 24 nm E 130 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 32 nm N 343 Rhein-Neckar Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Aalkistensee
2.2 nm E Overhead line crossing
2.2 nm E 15 kV AC railway electrification
2.2 nm E List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
3.4 nm S Enzkreis
3.3 nm S Eppingen lines
3.6 nm NE Maulbronn Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:57:37 2016