Bussmannshausen, Germany Page

Other names: Bußmannshausen

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.2002 Longitude 9.9518 Altitude (feet) 1692
Lat (DMS) 48° 12' 1N Long (DMS) 9° 57' 6E Altitude (meters) 515
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17878

Weather Charts


Bussmannshausen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bussmannshausen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bussmannshausen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Walpertshofen (1.3 nm)
Harthofe (1.5 nm)
Mietingen (2.3 nm)
Orsenhausen (0.7 nm)
Rot bei Laupheim (1.0 nm)
Buhl (1.4 nm)
Burghofe (2.1 nm)
Hochstetten (2.1 nm)
Burgrieden (2.5 nm)
Grossschafhausen (1.0 nm)
Haderhohe (1.6 nm)
Kleinschafhausen (0.7 nm)
Schwendi (1.9 nm)
Dietenbronn (2.5 nm)
Hochdorf (2.5 nm)
Schoneburg (2.6 nm)
Kreuzberg (2.8 nm)
Huggenlaubach (3.2 nm)
Simmisweiler (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ETHL Medium LAUPHEIM 2 nm W 305
EDNE Small Erbach Airport Erbach 8 nm N 350
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 17 nm S 137 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45271 Heli Autobahn Police Heliport Kißlegg 25 nm S 185
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 36 nm S 209 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Haller Plain
2.0 nm NW Medium Transport Helicopter Regiment 25
2.1 nm NW Laupheim Air Base
3.8 nm SW Heggbach Abbey
4.0 nm SW Baltringen
3.7 nm W Saubach (Dürnach)
5.1 nm SW Rohrbach (Dürnach)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:59 2016