Busnau, Germany Page

Other names: Büsnau

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.7506 Longitude 9.0827 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 45' 2N Long (DMS) 9° 4' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 183962

Weather Charts


Busnau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Busnau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Busnau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katzenbacherhof (0.6 nm)
Rappenhof (1.6 nm)
Seehaus (2.2 nm)
Schillerhohe (2.1 nm)
Bopser (2.3 nm)
Laichle (3.0 nm)
Gerlingen (3.0 nm)
Bergheim (3.2 nm)
Jagerhof (0.7 nm)
Dachswald (1.3 nm)
Kaltental (2.0 nm)
Botnang (2.5 nm)
Heslach (2.8 nm)
Vaihingen (0.8 nm)
Rohr (1.9 nm)
Durrlewang (2.2 nm)
Oberaichen (3.0 nm)
Monchsbrunnen (3.3 nm)
Waldheim (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41328 Heli Kelley Barracks Helipad Stuttgart 4 nm E 113
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 6 nm E 123 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
FR45423 Small Malmsheim Airfield Renningen 6 nm W 287
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 48 nm N 333 Rhein-Neckar Air
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 39 nm W 272 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems
0.2 nm S Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research
0.9 nm S Patch Barracks
1.0 nm S Alexander M. Patch American High School
0.9 nm SE High Performance Computing Center, Stuttgart
0.9 nm SE Hochschule der Medien
1.4 nm S Vodafone-Funkturm Stuttgart-Vaihingen
0.9 nm E Vicke Lindstrand
0.9 nm E Stuttgart University station
1.4 nm SW Bernhartshöhe
2.2 nm N Castle Solitude
1.6 nm SE Stuttgart Österfeld station
1.9 nm SE Stuttgart-Vaihingen station
1.8 nm NW Solituderennen
2.2 nm SE Stuttgart-Rohr station
2.4 nm SE 15 kV AC railway electrification
2.4 nm SE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
2.3 nm NE Buberlesbach
2.5 nm SE Stuttgarter Straßenbahnen
2.5 nm SE Stuttgart-Möhringen directional radio tower


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:24:57 2016