Buhlweg, Germany Page

Other names: Bühlweg

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.4500 Longitude 7.9667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 7° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51387

Weather Charts


Buhlweg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buhlweg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buhlweg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Elgersweier (0.9 nm) Kafersberg (0.6 nm)
Fessenbach (1.1 nm)
Albersbach (1.4 nm)
Riedle (1.5 nm)
Zell-Weierbach (1.7 nm)
Offenburg (1.7 nm)
Rammersweier (1.9 nm)
Hasengrund (1.8 nm)
Ortenberg (0.2 nm)
Froschlach (0.6 nm)
Freudental (0.7 nm)
Buchen (1.0 nm)
Nothalde (1.1 nm)
Ohlsbach (1.5 nm)
Weisenbach (1.7 nm)
Schlauch (0.8 nm)
Ebersweier (1.3 nm)
Zunsweier (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDTO Small Offenburg Airport Offenburg 1 nm W 270
EDTL LHA Medium LAHR 7 nm W 228
FR40217 Heli N.H.C Heliport Strasbourg 11 nm W 310
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 20 nm N 12 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 14 nm W 291 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW University of Applied Sciences Offenburg
1.1 nm NW The Graduate School of Offenburg University of Applied Sciences
1.8 nm NW Offenburg station
2.4 nm SE Ortenaukreis
1.9 nm W 15 kV AC railway electrification
1.9 nm W List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
3.4 nm SE Gengenbach Abbey
2.8 nm E Brandeckkopf


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:13:09 2016