Buhlenhausen, Germany Page

Other names: Bühlenhausen

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.4595 Longitude 9.7807 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 48° 27' 34N Long (DMS) 9° 46' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6279

Weather Charts


Buhlenhausen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buhlenhausen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buhlenhausen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Berghulen (0.8 nm)
Wennenden (2.0 nm)
Suppingen (2.8 nm)
Treffensbuch (1.3 nm)
Machtolsheim (2.6 nm)
Merklingen (3.2 nm)
Aichen (4.2 nm)
Asch (2.0 nm)
Bermaringen (2.5 nm)
Vorderer Hessenhof (1.7 nm)
Hinterer Hessenhof (1.7 nm)
Blaubeurer Hessenhofe (1.7 nm)
Bleiche (2.7 nm)
Blaubeuren (3.0 nm)
Steigziegelhutte (2.8 nm)
Sonderbuch (2.9 nm)
Seissen (3.0 nm)
Weiler (3.4 nm)
Gerhausen (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDMC Small Blaubeuren Airport Blaubeuren 2 nm S 163
FR45434 Small UL-Flugplatz Seißen Blaubeuren 2 nm S 194
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 26 nm W 302 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
FR41328 Heli Kelley Barracks Helipad Stuttgart 28 nm W 303
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 33 nm S 146 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Blauhöhle
2.6 nm S List of karst springs
2.6 nm S Blautopf
2.6 nm S Ach (Blau)
2.7 nm S Blaubeuren Abbey
3.0 nm S Ruckenkreuz
3.7 nm S Geisenklösterle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:24:05 2016