Ameisenbuhl, Germany Page

Other names: Ameisenbühl

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.4898 Longitude 8.1883 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 48° 29' 23N Long (DMS) 8° 11' 18E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6362

Weather Charts


Ameisenbuhl Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ameisenbuhl Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ameisenbuhl Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Niedermattle
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huttneckhof (0.8 nm)
Suschet (0.8 nm)
Nordwasser (0.9 nm)
Hochebene (0.9 nm)
Holzplatz (0.5 nm)
Hirzighof (0.9 nm)
Rotenbach (1.0 nm)
Eichelbach (0.2 nm)
Kleine Steig (0.8 nm)
Filderbach (0.9 nm)
Steighof (0.9 nm)
Eckenfels (0.4 nm)
Uberknie (0.7 nm)
Alberstein (0.7 nm)
Im Birket (1.0 nm)
Malengrund (1.2 nm)
Maisach (1.2 nm)
Kuhbuhl (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDTO Small Offenburg Airport Offenburg 10 nm W 257
FR45430 Small Musbach Airfield Freudenstadt 11 nm E 86
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 17 nm N 346 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40217 Heli N.H.C Heliport Strasbourg 18 nm W 286
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 22 nm W 277 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N All Saints Waterfalls
2.9 nm N All Saints' Abbey (Baden-Württemberg)
4.5 nm N Central/North Black Forest Nature Park
4.9 nm N Acher Valley Railway
5.5 nm N List of show mines
5.2 nm NE Wildsee (Ruhestein)
4.4 nm SW Moos (mountain)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:13:17 2016