Savissivik, Greenland Page

Other names: Sowallick Point,Savigsivik

World:Greenland
Latitude 76.0233 Longitude -65.0814 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 76° 1' 24N Long (DMS) 65° 4' 53W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40

Savissivik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savissivik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savissivik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.