Victoria, Grenada Page

Other names: Saint Mark Village,Grand Pauvre,Saint Marks,Saint Mark,Grand Pauve

World:Grenada:Saint Mark
Latitude 12.1955 Longitude -61.7032 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 11' 44N Long (DMS) 61° 42' 12W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Grenada
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2256
Mid-range map of Victoria Large range map of Victoria

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waltham (0.3 nm)
Industry (1.7 nm)
Nonpareil (1.2 nm)
Mount Stanhope (1.4 nm)
Belmont (1.4 nm)
Bellevue (1.4 nm)
Union (2.2 nm)
Duquesne (2.2 nm)
Diego Piece (2.2 nm)
Castle Hill (2.3 nm)
Prospect (2.5 nm)
Mount William (2.5 nm)
Des Isles (2.5 nm)
L'Esperance (0.8 nm)
Maran (1.6 nm)
Mount Cenis (1.7 nm)
The Lance (1.9 nm)
Florida (2.0 nm)
Gouyave (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MKPE Closed Pearls Airport 5 nm E 121
TGPY GND Medium POINT SALINES INTL St. Georges 12 nm S 203 Air Sunshine, American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, British Airways, Caribbean Airlines, Condor, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Delta Air Lines, Inc., JetBlue Airways, Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, SVG Air, Sunwing Airlines, Trans Anguilla Airways, VI Airlink, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited,
TGPZ CRU Small Lauriston Airport Carriacou Island 21 nm N 38 SVG Air
TVSU UNI Medium Union Island International Airport Union Island 29 nm N 35 Mustique Airways, SVG Air, Trans Anguilla Airways
TVSC CIW Medium CANOUAN Canouan 36 nm N 34 Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Mustique Airways, SVG Air, St Barth Commuter, Trans Anguilla Airways, VI Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Great Ravine River
0.3 nm NE Little Saint Marks River
0.3 nm NE Silver River (Grenada)
0.8 nm S Saint Mark Parish, Grenada
0.8 nm S River Claire (Grenada)
0.8 nm S Saint Marks River
1.1 nm SW Gaulier River
1.2 nm E Little Crayfish River
1.2 nm E Great Crayfish River
1.7 nm S Red River (Grenada)
1.9 nm SW Maran River
1.9 nm SW Little River (Grenada)
2.1 nm SE River Saumache
2.5 nm SW Saint John Parish, Grenada
2.5 nm NE Duquesne River
2.6 nm SE List of the most isolated major summits of North America
2.6 nm SE List of mountain peaks of the Caribbean
2.6 nm SE List of the major 100-kilometer summits of North America
2.8 nm S Charlotte River (Grenada)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:57:05 2016