Confer, Grenada Page

Other names: Canne Fond

World:Grenada:Saint George
Latitude 12.0167 Longitude -61.7167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 12° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 61° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Grenada
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25568
Mid-range map of Confer Large range map of Confer

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Marian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
The Cliff (1.0 nm)
Morne Jaloux (1.0 nm)
Lower Woburn (1.0 nm)
Calivigny (1.0 nm)
Woburn (1.0 nm)
Saint Paul's (1.0 nm)
Mount Rose (1.0 nm)
Mount Airy (1.0 nm)
Corbeau Town (1.0 nm)
Belle Plain (1.0 nm)
The Bocas (1.4 nm)
Tanteen (1.4 nm)
Springs (1.4 nm)
Paddock (1.4 nm)
Westerhall Land Settlement (1.0 nm)
Becke Moui (1.0 nm)
Petit Calivigny (1.0 nm)
Egmont (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
TGPY GND Medium POINT SALINES INTL St. Georges 4 nm W 259 Air Sunshine, American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, British Airways, Caribbean Airlines, Condor, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Delta Air Lines, Inc., JetBlue Airways, Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, SVG Air, Sunwing Airlines, Trans Anguilla Airways, VI Airlink, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited,
MKPE Closed Pearls Airport 9 nm N 37
TGPZ CRU Small Lauriston Airport Carriacou Island 31 nm N 27 SVG Air
TVSU UNI Medium Union Island International Airport Union Island 39 nm N 27 Mustique Airways, SVG Air, Trans Anguilla Airways
TVSC CIW Medium CANOUAN Canouan 46 nm N 28 Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Mustique Airways, SVG Air, St Barth Commuter, Trans Anguilla Airways, VI Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Chemin River
1.0 nm E Saint Louis River (Grenada)
1.4 nm SE 12th parallel north
2.0 nm E River Petit Bacaye
2.2 nm NW Tempé River
2.8 nm NW Saint George Parish, Grenada
2.8 nm NW Battle of Grenada
2.8 nm NW Grenada
2.8 nm NW Saint Johns River (Grenada)
2.8 nm NW Capture of Grenada (1779)
2.9 nm E La Chaussée River
2.9 nm E River of Little Marquis
3.0 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Saint George's in Grenada

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:18:52 2016