Conference, Grenada Page

Other names: Upper Conference

World:Grenada:Saint Andrew
Latitude 12.1500 Longitude -61.6167 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 12° 9' 0N Long (DMS) 61° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) America/Grenada
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21868
Mid-range map of Conference Large range map of Conference

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Upper Pearls,Pearls,Hermon,Belair
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moya (0.6 nm)
Paraclete (1.0 nm)
Dunfermline (1.1 nm)
Tivoli (1.0 nm)
Peggys Whim (1.4 nm)
Hermitage (1.4 nm)
Carriere (1.4 nm)
Belmont (1.4 nm)
Arthur Seat (1.4 nm)
Simon (0.7 nm)
Paradise (1.0 nm)
Lower Pearls (1.0 nm)
Mount Horne (1.4 nm)
La Filette (1.4 nm)
Grand Bras (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MKPE Closed Pearls Airport 0 nm S 181
TGPY GND Medium POINT SALINES INTL St. Georges 13 nm W 228 Air Sunshine, American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, British Airways, Caribbean Airlines, Condor, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Delta Air Lines, Inc., JetBlue Airways, Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, SVG Air, Sunwing Airlines, Trans Anguilla Airways, VI Airlink, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited,
TGPZ CRU Small Lauriston Airport Carriacou Island 21 nm N 23 SVG Air
TVSU UNI Medium Union Island International Airport Union Island 29 nm N 23 Mustique Airways, SVG Air, Trans Anguilla Airways
TVSC CIW Medium CANOUAN Canouan 36 nm N 26 Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Mustique Airways, SVG Air, St Barth Commuter, Trans Anguilla Airways, VI Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Paraclete, Grenada
1.4 nm SW Grand Bras River
1.4 nm SE River Simon
1.4 nm SE River Loria
1.4 nm SE Great River (Grenada)
1.9 nm S Saint Andrew Parish, Grenada
2.2 nm NE Calabasse River
2.8 nm SW Balthazar River (Grenada)
3.0 nm S Little Saint Andrews River
3.0 nm S Marquis River (Grenada)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:25:04 2016