Santijan, Ghana Page

Other names: Santijang

World:Ghana:Upper West
Latitude 10.5394 Longitude -1.5308 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 32' 22N Long (DMS) 1° 31' 51W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2290
Mid-range map of Santijan Large range map of Santijan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa-Mangajan (2.7 nm)
Nebiewale (7.1 nm)
Gwasi (7.8 nm)
Kachumangajan (8.2 nm)
Gungoresi (4.7 nm)
Alidem (7.9 nm)
Changanesi (8.6 nm)
Monojan (8.7 nm)
Kiau (8.8 nm)
Alidem (8.8 nm)
Benebise (2.0 nm)
Wupiensa (5.7 nm)
Yandawa (5.9 nm)
Dambrunsi (6.1 nm)
Nyandem (6.2 nm)
Dorinsa (7.7 nm)
Doninga-Dorinsa (8.1 nm)
Vundum (8.2 nm)
Forinsa (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGLN Small Navrongo Airport Navrongo 33 nm E 49
DFCP PUP Small Po Airport Po 42 nm N 31
DGLE TML Medium TAMALE Tamale 70 nm S 146 Air France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW Saiye, Ghana
17.3 nm NE Wiaga
23.8 nm N Pudo
24.6 nm W Chato, Ghana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:56:21 2015