Warinyaga, Ghana Page

Other names: Wurinyanga,Wuriyanga,Warinyanga

World:Ghana:Upper East Region
Latitude 10.8883 Longitude -0.0678 Altitude (feet) 754
Lat (DMS) 10° 53' 18N Long (DMS) 0° 4' 4W Altitude (meters) 229
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17300
Google links for Warinyaga Google links for Warinyaga, Ghana
Mid-range map of Warinyaga Large range map of Warinyaga
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dorenyirige (1.9 nm)
Gumne (2.0 nm)
Yaberaugo (2.3 nm)
Kuguriziegu (2.6 nm)
Kugusabliga (3.0 nm)
Akaratesi (0.7 nm)
Kpalsako (3.4 nm)
Dogbale (3.8 nm)
Dekulga (3.8 nm)
Bimpeila (2.2 nm)
Nadegre (2.4 nm)
Nagmon (3.8 nm)
Koudakou (3.8 nm)
Trodga (1.3 nm)
Kunkomadaga (2.3 nm)
Binwoko (3.0 nm)
Lodgekonkrugu (3.1 nm)
Puti Gongo (3.3 nm)
Nisom (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DXDP Small Djangou Airport Djangou 19 nm E 105
DFEZ XZA Small Zabré Airport Zabré 36 nm W 297
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Prime Meridian
7.8 nm NE 11th parallel north
9.0 nm NE 11th parallel north
12.0 nm SW Djangou Airport
13.3 nm N Prime Meridian
13.8 nm NW Bawku
13.8 nm NW Bawku Municipal District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010