Katakwo, Ghana Page

Other names: Katakro,Katakor

World:Ghana:Western
Latitude 4.7551 Longitude -2.0443 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 4° 45' 18N Long (DMS) 2° 2' 39W Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9281
Mid-range map of Katakwo Large range map of Katakwo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akrakrom (1.4 nm)
Sefwi (2.6 nm)
Atinchin (2.7 nm)
Awusenu (3.7 nm)
Nsama (3.8 nm)
Aketechi (4.0 nm)
Asiekrom (1.5 nm)
Kwamfukrom (1.9 nm)
Tuesi (2.1 nm)
Chavun (3.8 nm)
Asuboi (4.0 nm)
Nkwantanang (4.1 nm)
Sinamou (4.4 nm)
Akwida (0.6 nm)
Achenim (0.9 nm)
Akwo Babianiba (1.7 nm)
Wadikrom (2.5 nm)
Duahworadu (3.1 nm)
Achowa (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGTK TKD Medium TAKORADI Sekondi-Takoradi 18 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Brandenburger Gold Coast
2.7 nm E 2nd meridian west
2.8 nm W Gulf of Guinea
2.8 nm W Cape Three Points
5.9 nm NW Princes Town, Ghana
7.2 nm E Busua
8.8 nm NE Ahanta West District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:29:01 2015