Srohume, Ghana Page

Other names: Sohume

World:Ghana:Volta
Latitude 6.0420 Longitude 1.0151 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 6° 2' 31N Long (DMS) 1° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32651

Weather Charts


Srohume Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Srohume Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Srohume Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Avata (0.8 nm)
Kpordorve (0.9 nm)
Asaklobo (1.0 nm)
Zokotokofe (1.0 nm)
Akaglakofe (1.0 nm)
Tsavanya (1.4 nm)
Glidza (0.4 nm)
Avlato (0.9 nm)
Afuta (1.2 nm)
Agotome (1.2 nm)
Milegbakope (0.8 nm)
Datekope (1.2 nm)
Biko (1.3 nm)
Tasikome (1.3 nm)
Wowekofe (1.3 nm)
Sikor (1.4 nm)
Agbadikope (1.6 nm)
Dogbekope (1.0 nm)
Tamaklokofe (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 16 nm E 62 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 75 nm W 249 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
DBBB COO Medium CADJEHOUN Cotonou 83 nm E 76 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional), Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Interair South Africa, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines, Westair Benin
DBBC Small Cana Airport Bohicon 89 nm N 43
DXAK Small Akpaka Airport Atakpamé 92 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Klikor
3.3 nm SE 6th parallel north
6.2 nm E Adafienu
7.0 nm W Eleme, Ghana
7.3 nm S Fort Prinzenstein
7.5 nm E Hedzranawo
7.6 nm S 1st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:07:50 2016