Yorro, Ghana Page

Other names: Yarro

World:Ghana
Latitude 9.9333 Longitude -0.9500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 0° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4947

Weather Charts


Yorro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yorro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yorro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vani (5.0 nm) Safam (3.1 nm)
Janga (6.1 nm)
Takuka (6.7 nm)
Chema (7.5 nm)
Tia (7.7 nm)
Soba (8.4 nm)
Daboya (8.6 nm)
Numbala (3.3 nm)
Senna (5.4 nm)
Kedia (5.7 nm)
Diari (5.9 nm)
Zosalli (7.1 nm)
Pigu (8.0 nm)
Dinga (3.0 nm)
Sogo (4.9 nm)
Duni (6.4 nm)
Dapali (7.9 nm)
Kubba Long (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGLE TML Medium TAMALE Tamale 23 nm S 167 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DGLN Small Navrongo Airport Navrongo 58 nm N 351
DGLY Small Yendi Airport Yendi 63 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E Pigu, Ghana
12.1 nm NE Adansonia digitata
16.0 nm S Agbande
18.1 nm S Satani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:53 2016