Yasi, Ghana Page

Other names: Yaase

World:Ghana
Latitude 6.5264 Longitude -1.4763 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 31' 35N Long (DMS) 1° 28' 35W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10927
Mid-range map of Yasi Large range map of Yasi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onwi (1.5 nm)
Akokofe (2.3 nm)
Achiremade (2.7 nm)
Pramiso (2.8 nm)
Ajwinasi (3.2 nm)
Kuntanasi (0.9 nm)
Deduako (2.0 nm)
Abremkese (2.0 nm)
Kawkawdei (2.5 nm)
Ajwinasi (2.8 nm)
Odumasi (3.5 nm)
Anyatiasi (2.2 nm)
Ajuafo (2.3 nm)
Abonu (2.8 nm)
Krom Ajuafo (0.5 nm)
Jeniaju (2.6 nm)
Asamang (2.9 nm)
Isasi (3.0 nm)
Detieso (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 13 nm N 328 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DGSN NYI Medium SUNYANI Sunyani 71 nm W 314 Starbow
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 95 nm E 125 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
DIBU BDK Small Soko Airport Bondoukou 117 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Kuntanase
3.9 nm SE List of impact craters in Africa
4.3 nm E Lake Bosumtwi
4.3 nm E List of impact craters on Earth
7.6 nm SW Bekwai Municipal Assembly
9.2 nm NW Kotei
10.4 nm SE Bosome Freho District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:02:45 2016