Wonahuni, Ghana Page

Other names: Mandahuni

Latitude 5.3333 Longitude -2.0000 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 5° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 2° 0' 0W Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22142
Mid-range map of Wonahuni Large range map of Wonahuni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akontansi (1.9 nm)
Kotiaboa (2.5 nm)
Nkotrobochwe (2.7 nm)
Sumahu (1.0 nm)
Nwenua (1.2 nm)
Abenakrom (2.0 nm)
Abohia (2.7 nm)
Abontiakun (1.4 nm)
Nyankumasi (2.2 nm)
Pietersen (2.2 nm)
Fanti Village (2.2 nm)
Pepe (0.8 nm)
Ajumam (1.5 nm)
Atoabo (1.8 nm)
Tarkwa (1.9 nm)
Mantraim (2.2 nm)
Kokwadu (2.7 nm)
Susumienu (2.7 nm)
Yakwakrom (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGTK TKD Medium TAKORADI Sekondi-Takoradi 29 nm S 152 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DIAO ABO Small Aboisso Airport 74 nm W 276
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 86 nm N 16 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DIAU OGO Small Abengourou Airport Abengourou 120 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Wassa West District
2.1 nm S University of Mines and Technology
3.6 nm NE Aboso
10.8 nm NW Prestea

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:01:25 2016