Wodemahe, Ghana Page

Other names: Wademahe

World:Ghana
Latitude 6.8899 Longitude 0.2913 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 53' 24N Long (DMS) 0° 17' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17008

Weather Charts


Wodemahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wodemahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wodemahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adame (0.9 nm)
Anfoega Akukome (1.0 nm)
Gblenko (1.3 nm)
Tokome (1.5 nm)
Agatayingbe (1.5 nm)
Gbohome (1.7 nm)
Agata (1.8 nm)
Wuve (2.0 nm)
Beme (2.2 nm)
Ayingbe (2.5 nm)
Jana (0.8 nm) Konda (2.2 nm)
Dayinu (2.2 nm)
Dianda (2.3 nm)
Fodome (1.5 nm)
Afeyi (1.9 nm)
Dutayingbe (2.0 nm)
Todji (2.3 nm)
Gbohome (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DXAK Small Akpaka Airport Atakpamé 64 nm E 49
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 72 nm E 127 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
DXKP Small Kolokope Airport Anié 80 nm E 47
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 81 nm S 199 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Anfoega
5.4 nm S Vakpo
6.1 nm N Kpando Municipal District
6.6 nm N Kpandu
8.7 nm SE Vane, Avatime
9.0 nm E Amedzofe, Ghana
12.6 nm S South Dayi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:00 2016