Umpigo, Ghana Page

Other names: Wumpigo,Wumpucho,Wumpücho

World:Ghana
Latitude 9.1570 Longitude 0.1541 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 9° 9' 25N Long (DMS) 0° 9' 15E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2808
Mid-range map of Umpigo Large range map of Umpigo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kobiele (2.7 nm)
Tarnamo (2.8 nm)
Degbawa (4.4 nm)
Tapia (5.5 nm)
Jegwa (6.3 nm)
Laganya (8.2 nm)
Bakpaba (8.4 nm)
Tong (10.0 nm)
Vwusi (10.2 nm)
Danyo (4.6 nm)
Kusebi (5.4 nm)
Sabari (9.6 nm)
Nurgu (0.9 nm)
Jankonyili (7.8 nm)
Gbandi (8.1 nm)
Kukpaligu (9.4 nm)
New Nyankpala (9.9 nm)
Djo (10.2 nm)
Djo (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGLY Small Yendi Airport Yendi 18 nm N 329
DXSK Small Sokodé Airport Sokodé 59 nm E 100
DGLE TML Medium TAMALE Tamale 64 nm W 291 Air France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW 9th parallel north
14.7 nm NE Zabzugu
15.2 nm NE Zabzugu-Tatale District
18.6 nm NW Yendi Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:50:34 2015