Tindan, Ghana Page

Other names: Tindano

World:Ghana
Latitude 9.3634 Longitude 0.2014 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 9° 21' 48N Long (DMS) 0° 12' 5E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2800
Mid-range map of Tindan Large range map of Tindan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolobo (5.0 nm) Kpanjamba (2.9 nm)
Ongoni (4.2 nm)
Namongbani (6.1 nm)
Wanpale (6.3 nm)
Taman (6.8 nm)
Diab (7.3 nm)
Demon (7.8 nm)
Koukpan (7.9 nm)
Wambu (8.4 nm)
Kakpanjag (2.2 nm)
Sakku (6.2 nm)
Bisayem (6.8 nm)
Louholoubo (7.8 nm)
Naboale (8.0 nm)
Bosoni (8.8 nm)
Gnani (0.6 nm)
Barbia (2.1 nm)
Sabari (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGLY Small Yendi Airport Yendi 12 nm W 286
DXNG LRL Medium NIAMTOUGOU INTERNATIONAL Niamtougou 57 nm E 65
DGLE TML Medium TAMALE Tamale 64 nm W 280 Air France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm E Zabzugu-Tatale District
10.9 nm SE Zabzugu
12.7 nm W Yendi Airport
12.9 nm W Yendi
13.1 nm W Yendi Municipal District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:51:00 2015