Sinisaw, Ghana Page

Other names: Sisinaw

World:Ghana
Latitude 10.8995 Longitude -1.3915 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 53' 58N Long (DMS) 1° 23' 29W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11300
Mid-range map of Sinisaw Large range map of Sinisaw

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pudonyoro (5.5 nm) Bensi (2.3 nm)
Kudu (2.8 nm)
Kayoro (5.1 nm)
Adunania (5.6 nm)
Dakrenia (3.6 nm)
Kumbilnia (4.0 nm)
Kaiyoro-Uru (4.6 nm)
Sabawnia (5.0 nm)
Wurunia (5.8 nm)
Idonia (6.6 nm)
Chana (7.3 nm)
Kauwenia (3.7 nm)
Ketiu (4.3 nm)
Awina (5.0 nm)
Alogenia (5.3 nm)
Nakong-Atinia (5.8 nm)
Wania (7.1 nm)
Yelania (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGLN Small Navrongo Airport Navrongo 17 nm E 89
DFCP PUP Small Po Airport Po 20 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N 11th parallel north
8.0 nm W Pudo
15.8 nm SE Wiaga
18.0 nm N Nazinga Game Ranch


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:55:52 2015