Santasi, Ghana Page

Other names: Santase

World:Ghana
Latitude 6.6567 Longitude -1.6422 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 39' 24N Long (DMS) 1° 38' 32W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 415344

Weather Charts


Santasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Adiembra
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Womasi (1.2 nm)
Himang (1.9 nm)
Aburaso (1.9 nm)
Nsima (1.9 nm)
Ewhemasi (2.2 nm)
Kwadaso (2.2 nm)
Kumasi (2.5 nm)
Bantama (2.7 nm)
Asuabua (2.8 nm)
Adiebaba (1.6 nm)
Kasi (1.9 nm)
Ahinsai (2.5 nm)
Ahinsai (2.5 nm)
Atonsu (2.6 nm)
Atasomanso (0.7 nm)
Oheneba Kokobin (2.0 nm)
Sokoben (2.3 nm)
Brofoyedru (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 4 nm N 41 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DGSN NYI Medium SUNYANI Sunyani 58 nm N 316 Starbow
DIBU BDK Small Soko Airport Bondoukou 105 nm N 320
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 108 nm E 125 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
DIAO ABO Small Aboisso Airport 119 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Opoku Ware Senior High School
0.4 nm NW St. Thomas Aquinas Senior High School
1.6 nm E Bantama
1.6 nm E Ghana
1.6 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Kumasi
1.6 nm E Ashanti people
1.6 nm E List of museums in Ghana
2.2 nm N Kumasi Nurses and Midwifery Training School
2.5 nm NE Wesley Methodist Cathedral
2.7 nm NE Baba Yara Stadium
2.8 nm NE Kumasi Polytechnic
2.8 nm N Kumasi Zoo
2.8 nm N Prempeh College
2.8 nm N Kumasi High School
2.8 nm N Abrankese Stadium
2.9 nm NE Kejetia, Kumasi, Ghana
2.9 nm NE Ghana Baptist University College
3.0 nm NE Anglican Senior High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:02 2016