Mensin, Ghana Page

Other names: Mansin

Latitude 7.1167 Longitude -1.9833 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 7° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 1° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11571
Mid-range map of Mensin Large range map of Mensin

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bechem (2.9 nm)
Jumwa (4.2 nm)
Bokukrua (5.2 nm)
Kwaso (5.2 nm)
Duayaw Nkwanta (7.9 nm)
Brofoyedru (8.8 nm)
Ntiadom (5.0 nm)
Techimentia (5.2 nm)
Kwachere (6.1 nm)
Denma (6.7 nm)
Ahiruam (5.0 nm)
Subranum (6.3 nm)
Beremi (2.2 nm)
Domiabra (5.0 nm)
Abesewa (5.0 nm)
Nsuta (6.1 nm)
Pokukrom (7.2 nm)
Ojabedibi (8.2 nm)
Jenfikrom (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGSN NYI Medium SUNYANI Sunyani 25 nm W 305 Starbow
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 33 nm S 135 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DIBU BDK Small Soko Airport Bondoukou 71 nm N 319
DIAU OGO Small Abengourou Airport Abengourou 91 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Techimantia
10.9 nm E List of craters on Mars: H-N
10.9 nm E Module:FindFeatures/testcases
13.0 nm SW Tepa, Ghana
13.9 nm E Abofour

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:05:01 2016