Melibog, Ghana Page

Other names: Wamisbanuk

World:Ghana
Latitude 10.7369 Longitude -0.2933 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 44' 13N Long (DMS) 0° 17' 36W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17731

Weather Charts


Melibog Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melibog Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melibog Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinzua (1.6 nm)
Mirigabong (1.6 nm)
Palsoko (2.1 nm)
Mwarigo (2.2 nm)
Varikago (3.0 nm)
Soandi (3.7 nm)
Sawiegu (2.4 nm)
Kugri Natinga (2.6 nm)
Vambara (1.3 nm)
Sigure (2.3 nm)
Dusibuliga (3.3 nm)
Kpokparago (3.9 nm)
Dudungo (4.0 nm)
Danugu (4.0 nm)
Zawngo (0.7 nm)
Dawsikom (1.4 nm)
Mengyam (2.4 nm)
Sinebaga (2.7 nm)
Tokwari (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DFEZ XZA Small Zabré Airport Zabré 32 nm N 323
DXDP Small Djangou Airport Dapaong 31 nm E 83
DGLE TML Medium TAMALE Tamale 78 nm S 205 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE Nakpanduri
10.1 nm NE Garu, Ghana
10.9 nm W Binaba
13.0 nm S Nalerigu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:30 2016