Klebwenya, Ghana Page

Other names: Klebusey

World:Ghana
Latitude 6.0614 Longitude 0.2794 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 6° 3' 41N Long (DMS) 0° 16' 46E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88

Weather Charts


Klebwenya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klebwenya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klebwenya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kojokope (1.0 nm)
Kasunya (1.4 nm)
Numuchu (0.4 nm)
Ashimi (0.4 nm)
Kotoko (0.7 nm)
Dufo (1.1 nm)
Hedohekumi (1.3 nm)
Bokpo (1.3 nm)
Hokpoe (1.8 nm)
Afade (1.8 nm)
Luponya (1.2 nm)
Agbleviem (1.3 nm)
Teti (1.4 nm)
Techuchi (1.4 nm)
Pena (1.4 nm)
Volo (1.4 nm)
Sonukofe (1.9 nm)
Plifakofe (2.2 nm)
Pochuenu (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 38 nm S 224 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 58 nm E 83 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
DXAK Small Akpaka Airport Atakpamé 104 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Asutsuare
9.3 nm E Mepe
9.9 nm W List of power stations in Ghana
13.2 nm E North Tongu District
13.6 nm W Kpong Airfield
14.2 nm NW Kpong
14.4 nm SW Dodowa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:59:29 2016