Keta, Ghana Page

Other names: Kitta,Quittah,Kwitta

Latitude 5.9179 Longitude 0.9879 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 5° 55' 4N Long (DMS) 0° 59' 16E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Estimated population (from Geonames): 18077
Mid-range map of Keta Large range map of Keta

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dudu (3.7 nm) Vodza (2.6 nm)
Avergi (3.5 nm)
Kedzi (3.8 nm)
Blekusu (4.9 nm)
Seva (5.0 nm)
Dzelukofe (1.9 nm)
Tetekofe (2.2 nm)
Vui (2.3 nm)
Dzrokofe (2.8 nm)
Jiniagba (3.1 nm)
Agbenuvokofe (3.1 nm)
Kpovikofe (3.4 nm)
Zedevu (3.4 nm)
Agbodrafo (3.5 nm)
Tegbi (4.1 nm)
Kpotafuta (4.4 nm)
Woe (5.0 nm)
Hedeglokofe (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 21 nm E 46 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 71 nm W 254 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
DBBB COO Medium CADJEHOUN Cotonou 87 nm E 72 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional), Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Interair South Africa, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines, Westair Benin
DBBC Small Cana Airport Bohicon 96 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Keta Municipal
0.3 nm W Keta Senior High Technical School
0.4 nm NE Fort Prinzenstein
0.7 nm E 1st meridian east
5.2 nm S Woe, Ghana
6.2 nm NE 6th parallel north
7.0 nm SW Alakple

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:07:18 2016