Jerigo, Ghana Page

Other names: Jarugu

World:Ghana
Latitude 9.3256 Longitude -0.7165 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 19' 32N Long (DMS) 0° 42' 59W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41978

Weather Charts


Jerigo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jerigo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jerigo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lahago (0.8 nm)
Difa (2.7 nm)
Kwotingli (4.5 nm)
Dakrubongo (5.0 nm)
Tua (5.3 nm)
Vitin (6.0 nm)
Yong (6.1 nm)
Jantoo Kuko (6.5 nm)
Kiong (2.5 nm)
Zuo (3.1 nm)
Boashe (3.2 nm)
Bahalahi (3.5 nm)
Ticheli (3.5 nm)
Kwintalaga (5.6 nm)
Balahi (7.1 nm)
Kpandele (2.5 nm)
Nyamalaga (4.3 nm)
Fuo (6.4 nm)
Tangni (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGLE TML Medium TAMALE Tamale 16 nm N 328 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DGLY Small Yendi Airport Yendi 42 nm E 81
DXMG Small Sansanné-Mango Airport Mango 94 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Lahagu
3.1 nm NW Zibogo
3.6 nm N Ticheli
5.9 nm W Yong, Ghana
6.1 nm SE Fuo, Ghana
7.6 nm NW Taha, Ghana
8.0 nm N Gumani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:49 2016